State Licenses

BUSINESS AUTHORITY LICENCE

STATE BUSINESS AUTHORITY NUMBER
Alabama 931-043
Alaska 10004887
Arizona F18800652
Arkansas 811053434
California C1645336
Colorado 19981173959
Georgia K908287
Hawaii 11641F1
Idaho C104837
Illinois 60097585
Indiana 1999061448
Iowa 158173
Kansas 5102249
Kentucky 478060
Louisiana 34862091F
Maine 20030742 F
Maryland F13431325
Minnesota 2N-1048
Missouri F00608415
Mississippi
678956 Business ID
Montana F040508
Nebraska 1656199
Nevada NV20031249386 / 5482?
New Mexico 1414358
New York 3364856
North Carolina 394327
North Dakota 9,065,500
Ohio 1034464
Oklahoma 176623459 or 2312500900
Oregon 340010-81
Pennsylvania 4177837 / 1000697610 DoR ID
Puerto Rico 15151-F
South Carolina Perpetual
South Dakota FB014704
Tennessee 484208
Texas 802206760
Utah 1099382-0143
Virginia F-1060658
Wisconsin 02 T046746
Wyoming 1998-000337649

GENERAL CONTRACTOR LICENCE

STATE LICENSE #
Alabama 48898
Alaska 38125
California 588152
Florida CGC1515834/CGC1528645
Georgia GCCO004276/GCQA004279
Hawaii 15519
Iowa C090124
Louisiana CL0036242
Mississippi 12165-MC
Montana 51789
North Carolina 72815
North Dakota 38897
Nebraska
40506
Nevada 0055568
New Mexico 392709
Oregon 91706
South Carolina G117606
South Dakota AEC2306
Tennessee 54160
Utah 7722143-5551
Virginia 2705018703
Washington TowersI100F
West Virginia N/A

Midwest Division Corporate Headquarters

Tower Systems, Inc.
17226 447th Avenue
PO Box 1474
Watertown, SD 57201
P: (605) 886-0930  |  F: (605) 886-0932

Request Info

Southeast Division

Tower Systems South, Inc.
3075 North Forsyth Road
Winter Park, FL 32792
P: (407) 681-0500  |   F: (407) 681-0501
FL GC License # CGC1515834 / CGC1528645

Request Info

CLEANPOWER Logo 2020

CLEANPOWER
June 1 -4, 2020
Denver, CO
Booth #975

NATE National Association of Tower Erectors logo

Tower Family Foundation logo

Performance Development Group, LLC logo